Ilex Blue Maid® (Blue Holly)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Ilex x meserveae 'Blue Maid'
Common Name: Holly Blue Maid®
Features: Evergreen, Produces Berries, Grown For Foliage, Winter Interest
Attracts: Attracts Birds
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 10 feet
Zone: Zone 5 - 9
Size *
Ilex x meserveae 'Blue Maid', also known as Blue Holly, this fast growing evergreen has dark glossy green foliage. Broad pyramidal shape and an abundance of red berries makes this perfect for any landscape. Plant in full sun to part shade.