Ilex Helleri (Japanese Holly)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Ilex crenata 'Helleri'
Common Name: Japanese Holly Helleri
Features: Evergreen, Winter Interest
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 3 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Size *
Ilex crenata 'Helleri', also known as Japanese Holly, this carefree plant is perfect for many situations! Low mounding habit with dense compact growth. Good for foundations. Sun to part shade. Needs good drainage.