Buxus Baby Gem™

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Buxus microphylla japonica 'Gregem' PP21,159
Common Name: Japanese Boxwood Baby Gem™
Features: Grown For Foliage, Winter Interest
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 3 feet
Zone: Zone 5 - 9
Plant Brand: Southern Living Plant Collection
Size *
Buxus microphylla japonica 'Gregem' or Japanese Boxwood Baby Gem™ are the quintessential foundation plant to many homes, fitting in perfectly to almost every style of landscape. It's slow, uniform growth lend itself to be manicured to perfection, so plant this evergreen shrub in full sun and prune to your desired shape. Baby Gem™ is a medium sized boxwood, reaching around 4 feet at maturity.