Azalea Autumn Twist®

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘Conlep’ PP12133
Common Name: Encore Azalea Autumn Twist®
Features: Evergreen, Rounded Habit, Rebloomer
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies
Resists: Resists Disease
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 4.5 feet high by 4 feet wide
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand: Encore® Azalea
Size *

The Azalea Autumn Twist® (Rhododendron ‘Conlep’ PP12133) is a fast growing variety boasts large bi-color and occasional solid purple blooms. Azaleas perform best in acidic soils. The Autumn Twist® produces single 3 inch wide flowers.