Azalea Autumn Lily®

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Roblex' PP25073
Common Name: Encore Azalea Autumn Lily®
Features: Rounded
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 5 feet high by 4 feet wide
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand: Encore® Azalea
Notes: Brand New For 2020!
Size *

The Azalea Autumn Lily® (Rhododendron 'Roblex' PP25073) is a robust and upright plant with deep green foliage. Autumn Lily produces white blooms with occasional single purple stripes. Its strong growth and profuse blooms make Autumn Lily perfect for mass and foundation plantings. One of the most cold-hardy Encore Azalea varieties.