Azalea Autumn Sundance®

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘Roblef’ PP16184
Common Name: Encore Azalea Autumn Sundance®
Features: Evergreen, Dwarf Habit
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 3.5 feet high by 4 feet wide
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand: Encore® Azalea
Notes: Brand New For 2020!
Size *

The Azalea Autumn Sundance® (Rhododendron ‘Roblef’) is a wonderful evergreen shrub that blooms large 3 inch single vibrant pink flowers on reddish foliage in the winter. Azaleas make great foundation plants, borders or mass plantings.