Azalea Autumn Carnation®

Current Stock:
UPC:
size: 1.00 W × 1.00 H × 1.00 L
Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘Roblec’ PP15339
Common Name: Encore Azalea Autumn Carnation®
Features: Rounded
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 5 feet high by 4 feet wide
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand: Encore® Azalea
Notes: Brand New For 2020!
Size *

The Azalea Autumn Carnation® (Rhododendron ‘Roblec’ PP15339) is a heavy bloomer is covered with ruffled pink blooms in spring, summer and fall. The exceptional flowers are a perfect complement to the glossy leaves that are deep green in spring and summer, but turn purple in fall and winter.