Azalea Autumn Amethyst®

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘Conlee’
Common Name: Encore Azalea Autumn Amethyst®
Features: Rounded
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 4 feet by 4 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand: Encore® Azalea
Notes: Brand New For 2020!
Size *

The Autumn Amethyst® (Rhododendron 'Conlee') boasts an attractive purple foliage in the winter and stunning purple blooms in spring, summer, and fall. Prefers well drained soil.