Azalea Autumn Starlite®

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘Roblem’ PP15043
Common Name: Encore Azalea Autumn Starlite®
Features: Dwarf Habit
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds, Birds
Resists: Resists Rabbits
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 3.5 feet high by 4 feet wide
Zone: Zone 7a - 10b
Plant Brand: Encore® Azalea
Notes: Brand New For 2021!
Size *
Rhododendron ‘Roblem’ PP15043, also known as Azalea Autumn Starlite®, is another beautiful addition to the Encore® Azalea collection! Starlite® features eye-catching speckled / bicolor 3" white single blooms atop fast-growing light green foliage.