Azalea Autumn Empress™

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘Conles’ PP12109
Common Name: Encore Azalea Autumn Empress™
Features: Evergreen, Rounded, Upright Habit
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 4 feet high by 3 feet wide
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand: Encore® Azalea
Notes: Brand New For 2020!
Size *

The Azalea Autumn Empress™ (Rhododendron ‘Conles’) is a wonderful evergreen shrub that blooms 2.25 inch semi-double pink flowers on dark green summer foliage and bronze hue in the winter. Azaleas make great foundation plants, borders or mass plantings.