Azalea Autumn Embers™

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘Conleb’
Common Name: Encore Azalea Autumn Embers™
Features: Rounded
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 3 feet high by 4 feet wide
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand: Encore® Azalea
Size *

The Azalea Autumn Embers™ (Rhododendron ‘Conleb’) is a striking variety that stands out in any landscape with its blazing display of color.