Viburnum Decker

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Viburnum x pragense 'Decker'
Common Name: Decker Viburnum
Features: Evergreen, Winter Interest
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Birds
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 10 feet
Zone: Zone 5 - 9
Size *
Viburnum x pragense 'Decker' is an attractive evergreen shrub with lustrous dark green foliage. Pink buds open into white slightly fragrant flowers. Fast growing and good for screens. Upright open habit.