Viburnum Chindo

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Viburnum awabuki 'Chindo'
Common Name: Chindo Viburnum
Features: Winter Interest, Fragrant Flowers, Produces Berries
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 15 - 20 feet
Zone: Zone 7 - 11
Size *
Viburnum awabuki 'Chindo' has beautiful lustrous dark green leaves. Upright growth habit and dense foliage makes it perfect for tall hedges and screens. White flowers in spring are followed by red berries which ripen to black in the fall. Sun to part shade.