Viburnum Coppertop™

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Viburnum odoratissimum 'Brant 01' PP30,449
Common Name: Coppertop™ Sweet Viburnum
Features: Evergreen, Compact, Fragrant, Drought & Heat Tolerant
Attracts: Attracts Birds and Butterflies
Resists: Resists Disease, Pests
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 10 feet
Zone: Zone 8 - 10
Plant Brand: Southern Living® Plant Collection
Size *

This low maintenance upright evergreen features brilliant, dark maroon to copper new growth that reappears after each pruning—giving this plant season-long appeal.