Pittosporum Variegata

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Pittosporum tobira 'Variegatum'
Common Name: Variegated Japanese Pittosporum
Features: Evergreen, Salt Tolerant, Fragrant Flower, Winter Interest, Drought Tolerant
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 10 feet
Zone: Zone 7b - 11
Size *
 

Green and white foliage. Fragrant creamy-white flowers in spring. Without protection, winter damage may occur at 20 degrees F. Sun to shade. Highly salt tolerant in well drained to xeric soils.