Pittosporum Wheeler's Dwarf

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Pittosporum tobira 'Wheeler's Dwarf'
Common Name: Japanese Pittosporum Wheeler's Dwarf
Features: Salt Tolerant
Bloom Time: Spring
Resists: Resist Disease
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 2 feet
Zone: Zone 7b - 11
Size *
Pittosporum tobira 'Wheeler's Dwarf' is a fabulous compact growing evergreen shrub with dark green glossy foliage and fragrant creamy white bell-shaped spring flowers. Sun to shade. Without protection, winter damage may occur at 20 degrees F. Highly salt tolerant in well drained to xeric soils. Good for container or patio.