Pittosporum Louisiana Green

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Pittosporum tobira 'Louisiana Green'
Common Name: Japanese Pittosporum Louisiana Green
Features: Drought Tolerant, Salt Tolerant, Heat Tolerant
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 4 feet
Zone: Zone 7b - 11
Size *
Pittosporum tobira 'Louisiana Green', also known as Japanese Pittosporum, this compact growing evergreen shrub features lustrous dark green leaves topped by creamy white bell-shaped fragrant flowers in early to mid spring. Grows well in both full sun and shade, and is very heat tolerant. Highly salt tolerant in well drained to xeric soils.