Lagerstroemia Pink Velour® (Crape Myrtle)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica 'Whit III' PP10,319
Common Name: Crape Myrtle Pink Velour®
Features: Salt Tolerant, Drought Tolerant, Rebloomer, Fall Color
Attracts: Attracts Bees
Resists: Resists Deer, Resists Mildew
Bloom Time: Spring - Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 10 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Size *
Lagerstroemia indica 'Whit III', also known as Crape Myrtle Pink Velour®, this beautiful large shrub or small tree has deep burgundy colored foliage. The unique foliage is a striking contrast to the bright pink flowers. Flowering and foliage color is best in full sun. Moderately salt tolerant in well drained soils.