Lagerstroemia Pocomoke (Crape Myrtle)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia 'Pocomoke'
Common Name: Crape Myrtle Pocomoke
Features: Salt Tolerant, Compact, Fall Color, Rebloomer
Attracts: Attracts Bees
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Spring - Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 2 - 3 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Size *
Lagerstroemia 'Pocomoke', also known as Crape Myrtle, this miniature hybrid flowering shrub has rose-pink flowers. This deciduous, densely branched shrub has a mounding form, with maroon foliage turning bronze red in the fall. Highly tolerant to powdery mildew. Moderately salt tolerant in well drained soils.