Ilex Burfordii Nana (Chinese Holly)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Ilex cornuta 'Burfordii Nana'
Common Name: Chinese Holly Dwarf. Burford
Features: Drought Tolerant, Heat Tolerant, Produces Berries, Fall Interest, Winter Interest
Attracts: Attracts Birds, Butterflies, Bees
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Fall - Winter
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 10 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Size *
Ilex cornuta 'Burfordi Nana', also known as Chinese Holly, this shrub produces sparkling red berries in fall and winter. Slow growing compact growth habit useful in hedges or screen. Low maintenance foundation plant. Sun to part shade.