Ilex Bordeaux® (Dwarf Yaupon Holly)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Ilex vomitoria 'Condeaux'
Common Name: Dwarf Yaupon Holly Bordeaux®
Features: Compact, Salt Tolerant, Foliage Interest, Native to North America
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 2 - 3 feet
Zone: Zone 7 - 9
Size *
Ilex vomitoria 'Condeaux', also known as Dwarf Yaupon Holly Bordeaux®, this dwarf and compact form shrub has small shiny gray-green leaves. Excellent used as a low hedge or in coastal areas. Seldom reaches heights for more than 3'. Full sun to light shade. Highly salt tolerant in well drained to xeric soils.