Brassica Coral Queen (Ornamental Kale)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Brassica oleracea 'Coral Queen'
Common Name: Coral Queen Ornamental Kale
Features: Colorful Foliage, Fall Color, Winter Interest
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 12 inches
Zone: Zone 9 - 11
Size *
Brassica oleracea 'Coral Queen', also known as Ornamental Kale. This fall annual boasts deeply notched, feathery foliage surrounded by a large head held by a strong stem. Foliage edges are purple-green with a brightly colored reddish-purple center.