Brassica Glamour™ Red (Ornamental Kale)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Brassica oleracea Glamour™ Red
Common Name: Glamour™ Red Ornamental Kale
Features: Colorful Foliage, Fall Color, Winter Interest
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 12 inches
Zone: Zone 9 - 11
Size *
Brassica oleracea Glamour™ Red, also known as Ornamental Kale, this kale is grown for its unique dark green fringed outer leaves which creates a dramatic contrast to the rosette of red fringed inner leaves, making it look like a large, exotic flower.