Brassica Red Kamome™ (Ornamental Kale)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Brassica oleracea 'Red Kamome'
Common Name: Red Kamome™ Ornamental Kale
Features: Colorful Foliage, Fall Color, Winter Interest
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 12 inches
Zone: Zone 9 - 11
Size *
Brassica oleracea 'Red Kamome', also known as Ornamental Kale. This fall annual has frilly leaves surrounded by a rosy-red center. Perfect for fall and winter gardens. An ideal season extender as it tolerates frosts and light freezes which brings out its color.