Chinese Holly Dwarf Burfordii

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Ilex cornuta 'Burfordi Nana'
Common Name: Chinese Holly Dwarf. Burford
Features: -
Attracts: -
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Fall - Winter
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 10 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand: -
Size *

Sparkling red berries in fall and winter. Slow growing compact growth habit useful in hedges or screen. Low maintenance foundation plant. Sun to part shade.