Agapanthus Ever Midnight™ (Lily of the Nile)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Agapanthus hybrid 'SDB002' PP30164
Common Name: Lily of the Nile Ever Midnight™
Features: Evergreen, Good Cut Flowers, Clumping Habit, Groundcover
Attracts: Attracts Birds, Butterflies
Resists: Resists Pests
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 18 - 20 inches high by 12 - 15 inches wide
Zone: Zone 8a - 11b
Plant Brand: Southern Living Plant Collection
Notes: Brand New For 2021!
Size *

Agapanthus hybrid 'SDB002', also known as Lily of the Nile or African Lily Ever Midnight™ is a compact agapanthus which delights with dark blue flowers that blooms each spring into summer, attracting pollinators to your garden, while broad green leaves anchor the plant to the landscape. Disease/pest resistant and drought tolerant; use as cut flowers.