Agapanthus Ever Amethyst™ (Lily of the Nile)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Agapathus hybrid 'MP003' PP30163
Common Name: Lily of the Nile Ever Amethyst™
Features: Evergreen, Good Cut Flowers, Drought Tolerant, Clumping Habit
Attracts: Attracts Birds, Butterflies
Resists: Resists Pests
Bloom Time: Summer - Fall
Light Requirements: Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 24 - 30 inches high by 12 - 18 inches wide
Zone: Zone 8a - 11b
Plant Brand: Southern Living Plant Collection
Notes: Brand New For 2021!
Size *
Agapathus hybrid 'MP003', also known as Lily of the Nile or African Lily Ever Amethyst™ is a semi-dwarf agapanthus that blooms very early and reblooms with multiple spikes of brilliant purple flowers. Fast growing, tough and drought tolerant.