Agapanthus Ever Sapphire™ (Lily of the Nile)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Agapanthus hybrid ‘ANDBIN’ PP26336
Common Name: Lily of the Nile Ever Sapphire™
Features: Evergreen, Good Cut Flowers, Drought Tolerant, Clumping Habit, Groundcover
Attracts: Attracts Birds, Butterflies
Resists: Resists Pests
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 20 - 24 inches high by 12 - 18 inches wide
Zone: Zone 8a - 11b
Plant Brand: Southern Living Plant Collection
Notes: Brand New For 2021!
Size *

Agapanthus hybrid ‘ANDBIN’, also known as Lily of the Nile or African Lily Ever Sapphire™ is a semi-dwarf Agapanthus which blooms very early and reblooms with multiple spikes of bright blue flowers. Fast growing, Ever Sapphire™ is tough and drought tolerant.