Thuja occ. 'Jantar' (Arborvitae)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Thuja occ. 'Jantar' PP22,296
Common Name: Arborvitae Jantar
Features: Grown for Foliage, Fall Interest, Winter Interest, Upright Habit
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 15 feet high by 3 feet wide
Zone: Zone 4 - 7
Size *
Thuja occidentalis 'Jantar', also known as Arborvitae, this lovely tree has a narrow upright habit but with a dramatic warm amber green tone. Plant Jantar in your garden as a focal point, privacy screen, or as a great contrast of color!