Thuja North Pole® (Arborvitae)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Art Boe' USPP 22,174
Common Name: Arborvitae North Pole®
Features: Fall Interest, Winter Interest, Native to North America
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 15 feet
Zone: Zone 3 - 7
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Size *
Thuja occidentalis 'Art Boe' , also known as Arborvitae North Pole®, this evergreen with narrow upright columnar habit has excellent hardiness and dark green winter foliage. Resistant to winter burn. Plant in full to part sun.