Thuja Spring Grove® (Arborvitae)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Thuja plicata 'Grovepli'
Common Name: Western Arborvitae Spring Grove®
Features: Grown for Foliage, Fall Interest, Winter Interest, Heat Tolerant, Self-Cleaning, Drought Tolerant, Native to North America
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 30 - 40 feet
Zone: Zone 3 - 7
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Size *
Thuja plicata 'Grovepli', also known as Western Arborvitae Spring Grove®, this fast growing, cold hardy selection shows excellent resistance to deer. Maintains a dark green, glossy color in winter. Makes a great screen or specimen. Plant in full to part sun.