Rosa Reminiscent™ Crema

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Rosa Reminiscent™ Crema PPAF
Common Name: Rose Reminiscent™ Crema
Features: Heat Tolerant, Long Blooming, Fragrant Flower
Resists: Resists Disease
Bloom Time: Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 1.5 - 3 feet high by 2 feet wide
Zone: Zone 4 - 9
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Size *

Reminiscent™ roses represent a new day for rose lovers, combining the classic beauty and fragrance of old-fashioned roses with modern-day performance. They were developed in Serbia by a breeding team that is devoted to bringing out the best in color, fragrance, petal count, and flower power.  

Not quite white and not quite yellow, Reminiscent™ Crema rose combines the best of all worlds, with blooms the hue of fresh buttermilk. Each big, full bloom boasts a very high petal count and a delightful fragrance. The perfect choice for adding classic beauty to the landscape or flower garden! Clean, vigorous growth and foliage, with no deadheading required for continuous bloom. 

These easy-care roses defy conventional expectations of what a rose needs to thrive in your landscape. To keep it looking great, simply prune back by at least one third its total height each early spring, just as the new buds begin to emerge on the stems. Make your cut just above a thick, healthy bud, as these produce the most vigorous growth. It can also be fertilized at this time with a granular rose fertilizer. The plant may be deadheaded if desired, but this is not required for continuous bloom.