Rosa Reminiscent™ Coral

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Rosa Reminiscent™ Coral PPAF
Common Name: Rose Reminiscent™ Coral
Features: Heat Tolerant, Long Blooming, Fragrant Flower
Resists: Resists Disease
Bloom Time: Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 2 - 4 feet high by 2 feet wide
Zone: Zone 4 - 9
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Size *

Reminiscent roses represent a new day for rose lovers, combining the classic beauty and fragrance of old-fashioned roses with modern-day performance. They were developed in Serbia by a breeding team that is devoted to bringing out the best in color, fragrance, petal count, and flower power.

Reminiscent Coral rose boasts blousy, bowl-shaped flowers with deep pink-coral tones and an appealing copper center. Dark green foliage accents the flowers and stays clean and healthy through the season. Deadheading not required for continuous blooms.

These easy-care roses defy conventional expectations of what a rose needs to thrive in your landscape. To keep it looking great, simply prune back by at least one third its total height each early spring, just as the new buds begin to emerge on the stems. Make your cut just above a thick, healthy bud, as these produce the most vigorous growth. It can also be fertilized at this time with a granular rose fertilizer. The plant may be deadheaded if desired, but this is not required for continuous bloom.