Ligustrum Recurvifolium (Privet)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Ligustrum japonicum 'Recurvifolium'
Common Name: Wax Leaf Privet Recurve
Features: Salt Tolerant, Upright Habit, Evergreen, Produces Berries
Attracts: Attracts Birds, Bees
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 10 feet
Zone: Zone 7 - 11
Size *
Ligustrum japonicum 'Recurvifolium', also known as Wax Leaf Privet, this shrub features twisted dark shiny leaves. Upright and rounded habit make it good choice for hedges and screens. Please note, this variety produces berries that can be toxic to household pets. Full sun or shade.