Ligustrum Davidson Hardy (Privet)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Ligustrum japonica 'Davidson Hardy'
Common Name: Japanese Privet Davidson Hardy
Features: Evergreen, Winter Interest, Spreading Habit, Heat Tolerant, Drought Tolerant, Rebloomer
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 10 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 11
Size *
Ligustrum japonica 'Davidson Hardy', also known as Japanese Privet, this Privet variety has greater cold tolerance. Dense evergreen shrub with upright growth habit. Good shrub for screening. Full sun to partial shade.