Ilex Sky Pencil (Japanese Holly)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Ilex crenata 'sky Pencil'
Common Name: Japanese Holly Sky Pencil
Features: Evergreen, Winter Interest, Upright Habit
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 6 feet
Zone: Zone 5 - 9
Size *
Ilex crenata 'sky Pencil' is a very slender upright growing holly with glossy green leaves. Makes a great vertical statement in containers or the landscape. Perfect for small gardens in full sun.