Hydrangea mac. Let's Dance ¡Arriba!™

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Let’s Dance ¡Arriba!™ Hydrangea x ‘SMNHSC’ – pp#33,206
Common Name: Hydrangea Let's Dance ¡Arriba!™
Features: Rebloomer, Salt Tolerant, Mounded Habit
Bloom Time: Summer - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 24 - 36 inches high and 24 - 36 inches wide
Zone: Zone 4 - 9
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Notes: Brand New For 2021!
Size *
Hydrangea x 'SMNHSC', also known as Let's Dance ¡Arriba!™ is a cute little shrub that will grow to maturity and fill out within a couple seasons. Let's Dance ¡Arriba! is one of the most prolifically flowering, fastest-growing reblooming hydrangeas we've seen! Its flower color is dependent on the soil pH, but no matter what type of soil you have, you can depend on brilliant color. The blooms will look gorgeous well into fall, aging to a soft mauve!