Hydrangea mac. Let's Dance® Rhythmic Blue®

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Hydrangea macrophylla 'SMHMES14' PP25,836
Common Name: Hydrangea Let's Dance® Rhythmic Blue®
Features: Rebloomer, Salt Tolerant, Mounded Habit
Bloom Time: Summer - Fall
Light Requirements: Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 2 - 3 feet
Zone: Zone 5 - 9
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Size *
Hydrangea macrophylla 'sMHMES14', also known as Let's Dance® Rhythmic Blue®, this re-blooming hardy and dependable, vigorous growing shrub with pink or blue mop-head summer flowers blooms on new and old wood. Partial shade. Moderately salt tolerant and prefers well drained soils.