Alocasia Regal Shields

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Alocasia 'Regal Shields' PP27,050
Common Name: Upright Elephant Ears Regal Shields
Features: Heat Tolerant, Upright Habit, Adaptable as a Houseplant
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 3 feet
Zone: Zone 7 - 11
Size *
Alocasia 'Regal Shields', also known as Upright Elephant Ears, this tropical-looking plant has large dark green leaves and purple underside with lime green veins. Large leaves add tropical texture to a mixed container or garden bed. Thrives in partly sunny conditions with well-draining soils. Adaptable as a houseplant with filtered sunlight.