Alocasia Mayan Mask

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Alocasia x Masquerade™ ‘Mayan Mask’ PP24,391
Common Name: Elephant Ears Masquerade™ Mayan Mask
Features: Grown For Foliage, Upright Habit, Low Maintenance, Adaptable as a Houseplant
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 6 - 8 feet
Zone: Zone 8 - 11
Size *
Alocasia x Masquerade™ ‘Mayan Mask’, also known as Elephant Ears, this tropical is massive in size and stature. Glossy green leaves with a chocolate brown underside. Prefers morning sun and afternoon shade. Great to use in containers or planted around patios for a fresh tropical look. Also makes a unique houseplant in well lit with bright, diffuse light. Direct sunlight will burn the leaves.