Rose The Double Pink Knock Out®

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Rosa 'Radtkopink' PP18,507
Common Name: Rose Double Pink Knock Out®
Features: Heat Tolerant, Self-Cleaning
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds
Resists: Resists Disease
Bloom Time: Spring - Winter
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 4 feet
Zone: Zone 4 - 9
Plant Brand: Knock Out Roses
Size *
Rosa 'Radtkopink', also known as The Double Pink Knock Out®, this rose has an abundance of double pink flowers all summer. Slightly smaller growth habit than Knock Out® makes it perfect for small gardens and containers. Excellent disease resistance. Plant in full sun.