Rose The Knock Out®

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Rosa 'Radrazz' PP11,836
Common Name: Rose Knock Out®
Features: Heat Tolerant, Self-Cleaning
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds
Resists: Resists Disease
Bloom Time: Spring - Winter
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 4 feet
Zone: Zone 4 - 9
Plant Brand: Knock Out Roses
Size *
Beautiful, bright, cherry red blooms. Flowers bloom all summer on compact mounded shrubs. Makes a great accent in any garden. Excellent disease resistance. Plant in full sun for best flowering.