Lagerstroemia Midnight Magic™ (Crape Myrtle)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia 'PIILAG-V' PP25,925
Common Name: Crape Myrtle Midnight Magic™
Features: Salt Tolerant, Rounded Habit, Drought Tolerant
Attracts: Attracts Bees
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Spring - Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 4 - 6 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand: First Editions
Size *
Lagerstroemia 'PIILAG-V', also known as Crape Myrtle Midnight Magic™, this flowering shrub features deep purple to rich burgundy leaves with beautiful dark pink flowers. Rounded habit growing to 6 feet. Best colors when planted in full sun. Moderately salt tolerant in well drained soils.