Lagerstroemia Moonlight Magic™(Crape Myrtle)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia 'PIILAG-IV' PP25,478
Common Name: Crape Myrtle Moonlight Magic™
Features: Salt Tolerant, Upright Habit, Drought Tolerant
Attracts: Attracts Bees
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Spring - Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 12 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand: First Editions
Size *
Moonlight Magic™ Crape Myrtle boasts beautiful deep maroon leaves which contrast stunningly with its white flowers. Crape Myrtles bloom in the summer, and this one is certainly a show stopper. This is an upright growing Crape Myrtle, reaching up to 12 feet tall, so place this small tree in a sunny spot in your garden where it can grow to it's full potential. Moderately salt tolerant in well drained soils.