Hydrangea pan. Little Lime Punch™

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'SMNHPH' USPP 33,207, Can PBRAF
Common Name: Hydrangea Little Lime Punch™
Features: Mounded Habit, Fall Color, Winter Interest
Bloom Time: Summer - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun - Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 3 - 4 feet high by 3 - 5 feet wide
Zone: Zone 3a - 8b
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Notes: Brand New For 2021!
Size *
Hydrangea paniculata 'SMNHPH', also known as Little Lime Punch™, is similar too Little Lime®, however, its blooms emerge lime green then mature a little differently. Flowers change progressively from the bottom up in a gorgeous array of white, light pink, and rich Hawaiian Punch red! As it reblooms throughout the summer you'll see these four colors mix to create a truly memorable show. With a compact habit and strong stems, you'll find that it's as useful in the landscape as it is beautiful.