False Cypress Pinpoint® Blue

Botanical Name:
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'SMNCLBF' PPAF
Common Name:
Pinpoint® Blue False Cypress
Features:
Colorful Foliage, Space-Saving, Native, Evergreen
Attracts:
-
Resists:
Resists Deer
Bloom Time:
Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements:
Full Sun - Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size:
15 - 20 feet
Zone:
Zone 5 - 7
Plant Brand:
Proven Winners®

Space saving evergreen. With its appealing color, soft texture, and versatile habit, Pinpoint® Blue chamaecyparis makes an irresistible addition to the landscape. Feathery blue foliage persists all year, remaining bright and handsome even in winter. Narrow, columnar growth takes up little space in the landscape and needs no pruning to maintain.