Colocasia Tea Party

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Colocasia 'Tea Party' PPAF
Common Name: Elephant Ear Tea Party
Features: Upright Habit,
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 30 inches high by 36 inches wide
Zone: Zone 8 - 11
Notes: Brand New For 2021!
Size *
Colocasia 'Tea Party', also known as Elephant Ear, this lovely tropical beautifully plays with light through its black cupped leaves that turn them iridescent shades of red for a dazzling affect in the garden. A stunning dwarf elephant ear, Tea Party pairs with many bright, summer perennials for a pleasing effect that causes us to linger a bit longer outdoors. Drop as trendy combos in ground or in containers.