Cephalotaxus Prostrata

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Prostrata'
Common Name: Spreading Japanese Plum Yew
Features: Evergreen, Mounding Habit, Foliage Interest
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Shade -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 3 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Size *
Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Prostrata', also known as Spreading Japanese Plum Yew is a dark green evergreen shrub that performs well in the south. Low mounding habit makes it great for foundations and in masses. Best when planted in shade. Deer resistant.