Ternstroemia Bronze Beauty™ (Cleyera)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Ternstroemia gymnanthera 'Conthery'
Common Name: Cleyera Bronze Beauty™
Features: Compact, Heat Tolerant, Evergreen
Resists: Resists Disease
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 6 - 8 feet
Zone: Zone 7 - 10
Plant Brand: Southern Living Plant Collection
Size *

Ternstroemia gymnanthera 'Conthery', also known as Cleyera Bronze Beauty™, this shrub makes a great privacy hedge or screen. Very attractive foliage that emerges deep bronze and turns green at maturity. An improved variety of Cleyera that has a uniform growth habit.