Loropetalum Jazz Hands® White

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Loropetalum chinense 'Hakuou' PP27751
Common Name: Chinese Fringe Flower Jazz Hands® White
Features: Rebloomer, Small or Miniature, Evergreen, Grown For Foliage
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 3 - 5 feet high by 3 - 5 feet wide
Zone: Zone 7b - 9
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Size *
 Loropetalum Jazz Hands® White, or Chinese Fringe Flower, has crisp white blooms with lush green foliage. Small size and makes an excellent specimen plant or used in a container garden. Re-bloomer. Full sun to part shade.